Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 21
02-24-2012, 09:19 AM
Me too, I thought it was a error on my end and decided to re-install and that is not working either (going the 3BG installer seeing if it works now).
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 22
02-24-2012, 09:20 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by N0vastar
I need to download 13 MB to finish patching...and it says I have recived 15 MB....but im still at 82%

GG cryptic
I'm at 63.5 of 76, i've downloaded since my last reset (which was already at 63.5) 20 megs of data... yeah... and I pay per month too so... i'm not.happy.at.all.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 23
02-24-2012, 09:21 AM
My patching was stuck at 97.2% for about 20 min, i restarted the patching and now its stuck at 82.9%

Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 24
02-24-2012, 09:21 AM
what is there to say... holodeck is broken lol

send someone to get last nights backup
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 25
02-24-2012, 09:21 AM
Funny thing, i restarted the patcher, it started downloading at 63.5 mb / 74 mb buuut.. i already recieved 18.4 mb now, so i should be somewere near 81.9 / 74 ...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 26
02-24-2012, 09:22 AM
I am not happy either...


and I'll say it...I wish they spent more time fixing the game and less time fattening their wallets with crud like even more c store fluff.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 27
02-24-2012, 09:22 AM
Same here, stuck at 83.1% (61.8 of 74MB) after I restarted the patch-process when it kept on downloading but the patching didn't finish.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 28
02-24-2012, 09:22 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Agentum
what is there to say... holodeck is broken lol

send someone to get last nights backup
hehe:p lol yea
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 29
02-24-2012, 09:24 AM
Not only can I not patch, but when I run the patcher it sits there for a few minutes downloading, then I get a bluescreen and a message saying my computer has been shut down to avoid damage along with a memory dump and then a hard reset. This happens every time I run the patcher.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 30
02-24-2012, 09:26 AM
Seems to be a common problem, hopefully they got the memo and are working to resolve it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:35 AM.