Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Power tray problem
02-26-2012, 06:36 AM
I'm running 2 rows on the power tray and the square weapons tray as normal but i want to show 3 rows on the power tray and still keep the small weapons tray. Everytime i try to open the third row it get's rid of the weapons tray and then i need to show all 8 weapons on the power tray thus taking up the space i needed in the first place.

I've seen screenshots where people have the three rows and their weapons tray on the screen still. How is this done???

Thanks
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-29-2012, 11:16 PM
I think it's setting 3 or 4 for the display of that tray. I can't for the life of me think what the little icon is called though
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-29-2012, 11:31 PM
press escape, go to tray options (first one), activate the weapon tray, escape again....done.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:41 PM.