Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Hey folks. My apologies if this is a really stupid easy fix, but for the life of me I can't figure it out. In space my friend is missing the bar that shows all the bridge officer skills. I was trying to explain to him how to check over them and see what they all do, etc... and he just couldn't figure out what I was talking about. So eventually I logged into his account and looked... and sure enough he's missing that bar. Even when I log in on my PC! Long story short, how do I get it back? I looked through all of the settings that I could think of, I Googled the issue... no dice. Help is muchly appreciated.

Thanks!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-01-2012, 09:34 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by RhoneFyrce
Hey folks. My apologies if this is a really stupid easy fix, but for the life of me I can't figure it out. In space my friend is missing the bar that shows all the bridge officer skills. I was trying to explain to him how to check over them and see what they all do, etc... and he just couldn't figure out what I was talking about. So eventually I logged into his account and looked... and sure enough he's missing that bar. Even when I log in on my PC! Long story short, how do I get it back? I looked through all of the settings that I could think of, I Googled the issue... no dice. Help is muchly appreciated.

Thanks!
Any bar setting but '4' should bring it back
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-01-2012, 09:44 AM
Oh man... if it's that easy... LoL.

I'll have him try it. Thanks Armsman!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
03-01-2012, 10:46 AM
Yup! That seems to have fixed it. Thanks again!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
05-29-2012, 06:53 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by RhoneFyrce
Yup! That seems to have fixed it. Thanks again!
Just bought a new ship and my bridge officers are missing from tool bar....any idea on how to get them back?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
05-31-2012, 09:59 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by kal36
Just bought a new ship and my bridge officers are missing from tool bar....any idea on how to get them back?
you have t reassign officers to their stations when you get a new ship.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:58 AM.