Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Infected Elite changed?
03-07-2012, 10:59 AM
no more bridges? I am fine with that if we are getting an increased tech drops and 10% reduction


so people be prepared when you last room there are no bridges but platforms have been moved
I like the pace of it now much faster
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-07-2012, 11:35 AM
Not sure if Troll...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-07-2012, 12:46 PM
Infected Elite never had the "I don't know how to jump Bridges". I don't even do normal Infected anymore because of those "I need help Bridges" They need to take them out of completely.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
03-07-2012, 01:22 PM
The bridges her never in on the elite setting, or the old pre rework infected. They only gotten added to the normal mode new infected.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
03-07-2012, 01:58 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mandrake45
Not sure if Troll...
Well, he was talking about bridges.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:10 PM.