Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 mine enemy 3 of 4 bug fix
02-12-2011, 06:29 PM
I had this too but waiting 15 min to reset i got discoed apone relog i tryed and asked me to kill 3 of 3. for some reson it askes some people to kill 4 of 4 and those people can't finish it. its supose to be 3 of 3. if you get 4 of 4 try relogging or waiting 15 min.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-12-2011, 08:26 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skandragon
I had this too but waiting 15 min to reset i got discoed apone relog i tryed and asked me to kill 3 of 3. for some reson it askes some people to kill 4 of 4 and those people can't finish it. its supose to be 3 of 3. if you get 4 of 4 try relogging or waiting 15 min.

The two times I hae done it for my feds I only got a 0/1 enemy but there is usually 2 there, on my KDF I got the 0/4 enemies (and there was 4 romulans) and the mission ran fine
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-12-2011, 08:33 PM
If you just ignore the 1st Romulan and run into the larger room you can kill all you need.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-13-2011, 10:06 AM
I encountered this bug too. Beamed up, waited 5 minutes, beamed back down and had correct requirement to kill 3 instead of 4.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
03-10-2012, 02:16 AM
Lawl, I just beamed up, then waited a bit, then beamed back down and it gave me 0/5 (yup, zero out of 5) hostiles. Give me a chance and I'll break *anything* I touch.

edit: Then it worked. What the...?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:17 PM.