Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Visited my bridge today and noticed this. It's not a big deal but I figured I would point it out.

http://i.imgur.com/7zcID.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/nFWFf.jpg
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
03-26-2012, 08:46 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by sterlingx2011 View Post
Visited my bridge today and noticed this. It's not a big deal but I figured I would point it out.

http://i.imgur.com/7zcID.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/nFWFf.jpg
I have a different set of bridges and I've also got a few crew members standing on consoles and the such just like that, but mine are on the crew and engineering decks.

Have you tried switching to a different bridge and the going to bridge view, going back to tac view and then changing back to this bridge and seeing if maybe it was just an initial patch/load error in the spawn point?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
03-26-2012, 10:21 PM
I've noticed that too, sometimes I even get a BO pushing invisible buttons on an empty wall.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
03-27-2012, 03:35 PM
So I decided to take the advice offered and try some of the other bridges from the intrepid pack. Here are some screenshots from what I saw.

http://i.imgur.com/XFlO6.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/NmdLF.jpg
http://i.imgur.com/IqY3s.jpg
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:30 PM.