Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
OK, I know this prbly isnt the right place for this, but for some reason, the forums wont let me start threads anywhere else. Which is another issue in its own right.

But alas, I'm here because I can't seem to move inventory items (like the Azura com code and my minipets) onto the hotbar. The tray is unlocked, and I can still move skills onto and around it. This just seems to affect items. So after a bit of Googling, here I am.

Sorry bout the thread location, but the forums dont seem to wanna give me any other options...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
04-13-2012, 02:36 PM
Aye you can't move items from your inventory, instead you have to click the little icon on the top right side of the action bar and that brings up a new window of things you can drag to it including inventory items.

Terrible system I know but its the only one we got.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
04-13-2012, 03:12 PM
Ah, forgot the items show up in the skill menu. Thanks.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:45 AM.