Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Can we fix this please? If I wanted to join a match in progress, I would probably click the "Join Existing" button.

When I join "Quick Play", it would be nice to join a new match, not load up Cure, to see FAIL before I fire a shot and now I'm locked out for an hour.

Or if that's going to be too confusing, maybe a "Start New Match" button. Whatever works for you.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-02-2012, 10:40 AM
I get that alot and it sucks when optional all ready failed
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
05-02-2012, 02:11 PM
been happening with starbase 24 alot too, makes it hard to get to 1st place when they're already on the 2nd objective when I pop in.

lately on that one though you just finish it (typically get 2nd or 3rd at that point) and then queue in immdeiatly after you exit the last one, that forcesa new one to start.

as for the time bound ones...that sucks.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
05-02-2012, 06:48 PM
I got pulled in to Cure space elite today, to see the optional had already been failed and the Kang was getting attacked by alot of Raptors. I didnt even get chance to fire a shot and the mission was failed and i had to wait an hour before i could do the mission again.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:32 PM.