Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
EDIT: turns out the doff is NOT RESOLVE, but shows as resolve on a single screen.

http://www.stowiki.org/Hadraz
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
05-14-2012, 11:29 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Zypher2011
EDIT: turns out the doff is NOT RESOLVE, but shows as resolve on a single screen.

http://www.stowiki.org/Hadraz
Where is the officer showing as having Resolve?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Heretic, I have the same issue. Can you please check it out? Thank you.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
05-17-2012, 09:46 AM
Leod, you cant use a trader (or any other civilian) for that mission. Unfortunately, there is no indication of that in the missions description.

Would be great if they could hire some design engineers to sort out the menus in this game. They're a mess.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:09 PM.