Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1
# 1 Respec retrainer
07-16-2012, 02:56 PM
How do you use the thing??!!!
Tried everything. Cant find any button that opens the stupid thing. There is nothing that I have found on line that even explains how you get the thing working. Went to the Respec guy on the station, tried resetting everything, but the button to accept the settings doesnt light up.
Whats the trick to using these things?!!!

Last edited by arikdeylan; 07-16-2012 at 03:06 PM.
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5
# 2
07-16-2012, 03:42 PM
Do you have a retrain token?
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
# 3
07-19-2012, 08:00 AM
I have to retrain tokens and it wont work for me eather.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 514
# 4
07-19-2012, 08:08 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by kyushindo View Post
I have to retrain tokens and it wont work for me eather.
You go to the center of ESD to some guy and u can reset your skilltree and when you spent all points you press on 'accept'.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:39 PM.