Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 778
please cap it or load it by reputation so if like me you getto see almost tier 3 starbase not tier 1
Career Officer
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 487
# 2
09-21-2012, 08:09 PM
Um... What?
Click here to visit our website

Quote:
Originally Posted by lunasto View Post
Banned because I don't like your pictures eyebrows! They look like pinball flippers!
Commander
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 426
# 3
09-22-2012, 06:32 AM
The starbase is chosen at random from one member of the team. There are still many fleets at tier one (or even below tier one). If you want to see a starbase on "your" tier, play with your fleet mates.
Demons run when a good man goes to war.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:40 PM.