Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Transwarp DS9 bug??
01-21-2012, 10:12 AM
About a week ago I reached the Tier 4 of Diplomacy. I have obtained the bridge officer, Costume and Title ect. But some reason I Can't Transwarp to DS9. It's not on the transwarp button, in my power tray, or Power list. Any ideas guys??
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-21-2012, 10:42 AM
Icon left of the mini map is where all the transwarp locations are to now.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-21-2012, 10:52 AM
yes i know that, which is Why I said It Was Not In my transwarp button. I have Starbase 39, Earth Space dock and K-7 Just not DS9
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-21-2012, 12:10 PM
I to am having this problem.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-21-2012, 12:21 PM
It's the same with the transwarp to k7 skill. Submitted a ticket 5 days ago. No answer as of yet.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-22-2012, 02:53 AM
Anyone? D:
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7 No DS9 also...
01-22-2012, 09:31 AM
One of my Fed toons was an ambassador before the doff switch over and has some how in transition lost her ability to transwarp to ds9. I've tried various things to see if I missed something, a commendation from Lt. Ferra, *not it*, talked to Jiro at ESD claimed the 'new' diplo boff *not it either*, not exactly sure why the toon is "stuck" at T3 when the UI reads
150,000/100,000....any thoughts or suggestions are appreciated.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
01-23-2012, 07:26 PM
This was an issue on tribble I recall, as it happened to one of my characters which reached top rank in Diplomacy. They did not receive the trans warp powers. A short while later, it was corrected with a patch.

How can this have crept back into the game?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
01-24-2012, 01:28 PM
I havnt a clue but its bugging me Could we get a Dev response please??
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
01-25-2012, 02:34 AM
Any Dev's please??
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:17 AM.