Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,994
# 1 TOS Bridge Not Showing
10-05-2012, 10:06 AM
I have both the TOS pack and TOS Connie.

I made an alt to enjoy these at lower level.

The TOS Connie shows it having the TOS Bridge and Corridors equipped in the ship yard customizer, but displays the Standard bridge and corridors when visiting the bridge.

Even buying another bridge and then buying the TOS bridge does not fix this.

What a turn off this must be to new players!

Ticket submitted.
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,850
# 2
10-05-2012, 10:42 AM
so if changing bridges then changing back doesnt work, its deffinately a bug. i heard this happened before, mostly with the belfast bridge. guess that bug hit the TOS bridge as well.
Joined Sept 09.

Curse you Archived Post.... you stole all my Ideas.
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
# 3
10-12-2012, 03:02 PM
I am also having the same issue and have heard nothing back from support.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,994
# 4
10-13-2012, 06:40 AM
Fixed!

I had two ships with the same name, just different case.

Make sure all your ships have different names.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:12 PM.