Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 23
# 1 Hpyos
11-23-2013, 06:17 AM
When I use them I have to take them off and guy they back on me
Thanks for reading this STO post


-Michael22133-
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,247
# 2
11-23-2013, 07:22 AM
There is a work around until they fix the issue ...

Put only 1 in your Character Status Screen (U)... Drag a stack over, but hold the Control key... when you release the stack, it will ask how many you want to move... just move 1.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------Star Trek Online, Now with out the Trek....
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 23
# 3
11-24-2013, 02:22 PM
Thanks Jonnhy
Thanks for reading this STO post


-Michael22133-
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:28 AM.