Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 146
# 11
11-01-2012, 05:13 PM
Thanks for letting us know.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 790
# 12
11-01-2012, 05:24 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by flyingtarg View Post
We are looking into this.

ESD bugged shipyard no ship pictures saw several players just head no body
audio loop in stf infected space when you load mission takes forever
change uniform bugged
Cryptic Studios Team
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 70
# 13
11-01-2012, 06:38 PM
This issue should be resolved. Sorry for the inconvenience!
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 790
# 14
11-01-2012, 07:53 PM
stf's take super loooooooooooooooong tooooooooooooooo loooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooaaaaaa aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad
same with respawn
someone quit one because I took a long time to respawn
Ensign
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
# 15
11-01-2012, 09:50 PM
I'm currently having this issue myself right now, so I don't know if it's been totally resolved.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 6
# 16 Not working yet
11-01-2012, 10:47 PM
Hi, I dont think its working yet either.

Ealier when I was leveling up my characters skills the button said something like Respec. So i pushed it, then it cleared all my characters skills out to zero. So I added the skills back in, but it wouldnt let me go any further then Lt Commander, and my character is a Commander.

How do I get all of his skill points back?

Thanks!
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 27
# 17
11-01-2012, 11:15 PM
Been having trouble with this since maintenance ended.

lvl 30 KDF engineer needing to spend their points.
Ensign
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 2
-Statement Redacted-

I'd lost faith in the [Respec] Button as it wasn't working and I assumed it was intrinsically broken.

Last edited by interfurry; 11-02-2012 at 12:02 AM. Reason: It's actually fixed!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 160
# 19
11-02-2012, 12:36 AM
Yeah I noticed it wasnt working on tribble before todays patch went live. Guess they never caught onto it
Ensign
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
# 20
11-02-2012, 08:17 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by flyingtarg View Post
This issue should be resolved. Sorry for the inconvenience!
Still occurring on my end.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:56 PM.