Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 6
# 541
02-21-2013, 07:33 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by stuntpilot View Post
They don't care to fix this until (at the earliest) the new C-Store bundle is released. And no one will get a refund for anything, nice as that might be.

I mean, profits might drop slightly if they did maintenance early.

You guys know the drill by now. Cryptic patches game breaking bugs at a very leisurely pace, and certainly no earlier than scheduled maintenance. Unless, that is, someone finds an exploit.

(Hint: find an exploit involving this, Cryptic will fix it within two hours.)

LoL i find the extremely amusing and typical that they only care about fixing bugs that make the game easier. oh and for some reason lol isnt a long enough reply otherwise i would just have said lol.
Ensign
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 9
# 542
02-21-2013, 07:43 AM
i have the same problem too.i just got one ship from a quest and it dont let me put officer in stations.i discarge one and i trained a new one and that one was able to put but the previous one no :/
Former PWE Community Team Lead
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 9,046
# 543
02-21-2013, 09:19 AM
This has now been resolved

Cheers,

Brandon =/\=
Brandon "BranFlakes" Felczer | Former Community Team Lead for Perfect World Entertainment
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:39 PM.