Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,480
So this is what I'm seeing with the Dilithium mining minigame: http://i.imgur.com/BQ7CZ.png

The targeting reticule moves up and down of its own accord, does not respond to being turned or positioned and there is no graphic to "lock onto".

Anyone else experiencing this?

(other minigames are fine).

ID: # 1,421,853 // 1421853
nynik | Join Date: Dec 2009
<Dev> Oaks@dstahl: *checks for CBS listening devices in the office*

Last edited by nynik; 11-15-2012 at 01:18 PM.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 23
# 2
11-14-2012, 04:14 PM
Yes having the exact same problem, the alignment triangle is just floating around and I cannot control it with the arrows
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 44
# 3
11-14-2012, 04:17 PM
Yep I got the same damn thing. So, now I get boinked out of dil and particles that I need pretty bad plus a 20hr cd.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,480
# 4
11-15-2012, 01:18 PM
Updated with BUG id.
nynik | Join Date: Dec 2009
<Dev> Oaks@dstahl: *checks for CBS listening devices in the office*
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 23
# 5
11-15-2012, 04:28 PM
Tried again today and still bugged
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 23
# 6
11-21-2012, 05:06 PM
Ran this a few days without the UI bugging out but it came back today. Same exact issue, the triangle floats around the screen and I can't move it... just lost out on 900ish dilithium for the day >.<
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 422
# 7
11-21-2012, 07:23 PM
I had the same bug today... yesterday was still fine
In every time,
in every place,
the deeds of men
remain the same...
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 23
# 8
11-22-2012, 08:14 AM
Bugged again today, logged out and back in and that fixed it... of course we shouldn't have to. So it's probably something getting stuck in memory during gameplay that glitches out the mining UI.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 27
# 9
11-22-2012, 10:17 AM
Any of you guys been scanning radiation on New Romulus? I had this happen after doing that, even stranger is the fact I'd changed character before going to mine dilithium. It was like it was scrolling like the romulan radiation thing but was completely unresponsive.
Ensign
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2
# 10
12-31-2012, 10:40 AM
It happened to me today but it was several hours between me doing a New Romulus radiation scan. In fact that bugged straight away and only gave me a single sample.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:22 AM.