Captain
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 602
# 1 Skills invalid
11-18-2012, 12:23 PM
When I go to the status screen of both Romulan and Task Force Omega there's the following message:

"Your character requires a skill respec to be able to view or choose a reputation skill."

And if I look at my skills it says "skills invalid". Apparently I can respec for free but I would like to know what exactly made my skill tree invalid with season 7 and why I need to respec just that single one of my 7 chars.

Anybodygot a clue or experienced the same thing?
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,526
# 2
11-18-2012, 05:19 PM
For a little while at some point in S6, there was a bug that allowed people to start putting skills in the last column earlier than they should.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 372
# 3
11-18-2012, 11:58 PM
You should have a free respec button on your character skills tab. It can be used absolutely anywhere out of mission, and it doesn't cost anything.


Join Date: December 2009 - Alliance Central Command - boq botlhra'ghom
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:25 PM.