Republic Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 25
# 1 Fleet Tribble Broken?
11-27-2012, 03:40 PM
I'm in a fleet, but its saying I can't use my fleet tribble and I can't equip it (it got accidentally unequipped). Did they break it or something?
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 660
# 2
11-27-2012, 03:42 PM
Are you in a space map or are you on the ground? There's this weird bug I've encountered where you can't ground devices in space, but beam down to a starbase or planet or jump to your ship's bridge and equips just fine.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 5,498
# 3
11-27-2012, 03:46 PM
You have to manually drag the tribble to your devices, and like canis said, sometimes you can't equip it in space.
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 25
# 4
11-27-2012, 03:47 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by canis36 View Post
Are you in a space map or are you on the ground? There's this weird bug I've encountered where you can't ground devices in space, but beam down to a starbase or planet or jump to your ship's bridge and equips just fine.
Interesting I just ran into this as well, then, beaming to my bridge works...

So... BUG REPORTING TIME!
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 25
# 5
11-27-2012, 03:55 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by voporak View Post
You have to manually drag the tribble to your devices, and like canis said, sometimes you can't equip it in space.
No crap, dude, its irrelevant which method you use, the issue was what canis said.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:06 AM.