Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
Since the last maintenance update, the bridgeofficer stations on my starship aren't functioning anymore in space battle. All station options are gone. Is it a bug?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 245
# 2
11-30-2012, 12:47 PM
No. Just reslot them. There is even bulletin in game
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
# 3
11-30-2012, 01:19 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by vesolc View Post
No. Just reslot them. There is even bulletin in game
Thanks, but how do I reslot them. I'm not familiar with this option. Sorry
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 441
# 4
11-30-2012, 01:49 PM
Open your character status menu. Click the "Stations" tab. Reassign each station to "None". Then reassign again with your desired boff.
****
Lagging, D/Cing, or rubberbanding? Here's some help.

Current ships: A lot. RTR 15 National Championships....and counting
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 337
# 5
12-01-2012, 02:50 AM
I suspect this was the only way the devs could address those players who already had their Voldies slotted, forcing them to reslot their BoFF's after the fix.

Last edited by doomicile; 12-01-2012 at 07:27 AM.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 765
# 6
12-01-2012, 03:23 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by doomicile View Post
I suspect this was the only way the devs could address those players who already had their Voldies slotted, forcing them the reslot their BoFF's after the fix.
Highly likely.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,458
# 7
12-01-2012, 04:27 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by doomicile View Post
I suspect this was the only way the devs could address those players who already had their Voldies slotted, forcing them the reslot their BoFF's after the fix.
Or they just shoved it out completely stuffed like every other patch.
Join Date : September 2010. Boldly going forward because Cryptic forgot reverse.
I am currently unsupervised, anyone who knows me will tell you that this will most likely lead to trouble. =3
Non stop crashing and epic lagging are helpful in telling me it's time for bed or to go outside and get a life.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 542
# 8
12-01-2012, 05:04 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by crashdragon View Post
Or they just shoved it out completely stuffed like every other patch.
Yeah, I'm sure that's it. It's not like it was mentioned that you'd need to reslot the BOffs in the patch notes, or in a logon flyby
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 3
# 9
12-01-2012, 07:07 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by lewstelamon01 View Post
Open your character status menu. Click the "Stations" tab. Reassign each station to "None". Then reassign again with your desired boff.
Thanks, it worked.
Never to old to learn.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:37 PM.