Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 94
# 1 Romulan hyper-plasma torp bug
12-22-2012, 10:42 AM
the romulan hyper plasma torpedo is not showing as part of the set. even though it is listed as part of the set when all parts equipped it only shows 2/3 are equipped.on the weapon it self there is no description about the set.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 471
# 2
12-24-2012, 12:40 AM
Cunfurmed. On Hullodeck, it is part of the set when you hover over the description.
"Everything about the Jham'Hadar is lethal!" - Eris
Original Join Date: January 30th, 2010
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 466
# 3
12-25-2012, 01:03 AM
FYI, if you buy the torp on holodeck and re-import your toon, it may work. It does for me.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:46 PM.