Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 114
# 101
05-29-2013, 04:17 AM
I haven't experienced too many bugs, and these have probably already been posted, but it doesn't hurt to post that they're happening to other people.

1: PvE. I was getting kicked out of SB 24 with the message "You are no longer on your team" Kicks me out after five seconds.

2: After the last maintenance last week, I was able to get into SB 24, but the Gorn Minefield would start kicking me out.

3: Now, after the maintenance from last night, SB 24 is kicking me out again.

5: When I reached Commander, the game wants to charge me 750z for a free customization. That's even before I try to make any changes, it's right there when I click on 'Customize Your Ship'

6: I had to repeat two missions. One when my Fed char went back to the 23rd century to find out what was going on and the second was my Romulan char when he is working undercover in the Tal Shiar and went on the raid to a colony world (you know, where Sela appears and arrests Vrimak when it's over with). I had to do both over again. Not sure why the game made me repeat those missions, but if I have to keep repeating missions it's going to get tedious.

What would happen is that I'd attempt to leave when prompted, and when I get to where I'm going I get the message "Continue <insert name of mission here>" I'd have no choice but to click it, and it returns me to the start of the mission I thought I'd finished.
Arc is completely unnecessary.

Last edited by echatty; 05-29-2013 at 04:24 AM.
Ensign
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 4
# 102
05-29-2013, 02:23 PM
I just visited my bridge on my Defiant (Belfast) and noticed that all my BO's are missing on my bridge. There are some common "Tactical Officer" and "Science Officer", but none of my own bridge officers.

I tried different bridges and layouts, no effect.
I tried relog, no effect.

please i want to buy more bridges and i like the belfast too but i noticed that this bug is affecting all bridges and special bridge officers like borg, caitian and special reward like breen, jem'hadar and reman, please fix it because there is no reason to buy more bridges if this bug continues, and two more questions:

why does exists 2 empty front seats on the belfast? i mean the fleet tactical escort retrofit haves 3 tactical slots well there is only 2 of them on the bridge (ship interiors) when there are 8 bridge officers during the cinematics of the defiant trough campaign.

where is the access to the bank account?
Ensign
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 5
# 103 this is a new one
05-30-2013, 02:37 AM
i keep getting a 'too many attempts'-message when i try to login, wth is going this time?
Career Officer
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 72
# 104
05-30-2013, 08:50 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by ehlim View Post
I still can't login into the gateway!!

I always get this error: "Login failed, probably because the one-time code was incorrect"

It doesn't let me instert any "one-time codes". I have my browsers (tried it with Chrome and IE9) registered in the game guard, login into the site and all its parts works perfectly. I just cannot enter the friggin gateway.

Please, help me!
I'm sorry to reapeat myself but, PLEASE, can you help the MANY of us who still have this problem?
I have been experiencing this error for quite some time now! I can't login to the Gateway!

PLEASE HELP!

Thank you!
Ensign
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 1
# 105 loading
05-30-2013, 10:53 AM
hi since the last couple of patches i can not get on the game why is this?
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
# 106 Problems
05-30-2013, 11:20 AM
Now I can not get into game will not fully open launcher are you all going to fix all these issues or not just let us know please?
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 92
# 107 Gateway Beta System Bugs
05-30-2013, 05:55 PM
I'm not sure if anyone else still uses the gateway system, but I use it to check up on my account without going in game. Since the update it has had several errors. The Auoras that surround items and determine their rarity are incorrect. The blue items are marked a purple ones, the purple ones (including special consoles) are marked as fleet weapons/consoles. my fleet shields are marked as a special item(the ones with the golden outline). the most recent time I just looked(5 mins. ago). it has my Tactical fed character, my tac KD character, and my Romulan engineer marked with the science career symbols. anyone who still uses it see the issues? - and there are more but those are too much to explain
" I believe that I speak for us all sir when I say: To hell with our orders." - Lt. Cmdr. Data
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 92
# 108
05-30-2013, 05:57 PM
I did not notice the above stickied thread.
" I believe that I speak for us all sir when I say: To hell with our orders." - Lt. Cmdr. Data
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,935
# 109
05-30-2013, 06:20 PM
Could you make the Gateway page accolades "printable to jpeg" or something of the sort? I tried to use some browser extensions that take a picture of a whole webpage that don't work with the website. It should be an added feature since accolades are pretty useless in the game except for showing off. I still don't get why accolade points are given if you don't unlock anything with them.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 743
# 110
05-31-2013, 10:01 AM
My Romulan has his ally's logo and color scheme, not the green Romulan colors, and no Romulan logos.
Join Date: July 29 2008
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:33 AM.