Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Rihannsu
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 191
Academy datachips no longer work. Duplicate ones give the correct "can't equip" error, but needed chips just do nothing at all when trying to use them. This occasionally happened before, now it happens for ALL chips.
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 11
# 2
07-17-2013, 03:32 PM
Yep, I'm having the exact same issue. Glad it's not just me.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 16
# 3
07-18-2013, 05:18 PM
Yep, same here, just looked on here to check, as I have one of the Mol'Rihan datachips and it's doing the same.
Rihannsu
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 191
# 4
07-19-2013, 10:35 PM
Still the same problem. It should be noted that this was a relatively rare issue before one of the recent patches, insofar as maybe 1 in 10 chips didn't work. Now it's all of them.
Rihannsu
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 191
# 5
07-25-2013, 03:44 PM
Worked briefly and is broken again...
Rihannsu
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 191
# 6
08-13-2013, 03:41 PM
And broken again. Will this ever get fixed?
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:15 PM.