Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
When I press P in system or in sector space, it only allows me to place ship/captain powers on my taskbar and not any crew powers.

I've been away since prior to the Tholian content being added so I'm sure I missed something somewhere.
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 2,446
# 2
02-07-2013, 03:15 AM
Did you do Temporal Ambassador and get your bridge officers unassigned?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 120
# 3
02-07-2013, 05:02 AM
You missed the fix to the skill try from a few weeks ago. For a while there, we could access ALL of our Bridge Officer powers, without regard to which ones were assigned or what rank slots our ship had. Big bug.

A side effect of the fix required that all users, upon first login after the patch, would have to unassign and then reassign all of the bridge officers on the "stations" tab of your character menu (accessed by hitting the "u" button).

Once you reassign your BOFFs, you should have your powers tray working again.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,688
# 4
02-07-2013, 11:05 AM
The "Temporal Ambassador" mission will null your Boff assignments so you will have to re-assign them after you've completed the mission.
Ensign
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 1
# 5
02-15-2013, 08:38 PM
I've lost my ship powers after Temporal Ambassador as well, and it won't let me re-assign officers to stations.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:53 PM.