Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 91
# 1 Senate Robe
03-23-2013, 04:10 PM
I purchased the Senate Robe today, and then I went into the tailor to try on the outfit, but it wasn't there.

Do I have to be a certain rank in the fleet for it to appear in my tailor? or do I have to be Romulan?

I am playing as a human.
<a href=https://stosignatures.ufplanets.com/IceAxe18-STO.png target=_blank>https://stosignatures.ufplanets.com/IceAxe18-STO.png</a>

AMD FX-8350 4.0GHz Eight-Core CPU, MSI 970A-G46 Motherboard, 8GB Memory, Geforce GTX 750 2GB, Windows 8.1 64bit
Career Officer
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 11,408
# 2
03-23-2013, 04:40 PM
Its in the off duty options.
The cake was delicious.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 91
# 3
03-23-2013, 05:18 PM
Thanks that worked for me.
<a href=https://stosignatures.ufplanets.com/IceAxe18-STO.png target=_blank>https://stosignatures.ufplanets.com/IceAxe18-STO.png</a>

AMD FX-8350 4.0GHz Eight-Core CPU, MSI 970A-G46 Motherboard, 8GB Memory, Geforce GTX 750 2GB, Windows 8.1 64bit
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:14 AM.