Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
01-17-2010, 02:29 AM
Double post.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
01-17-2010, 02:34 AM
Your bridge crew are like any other item. You equip them FROM your inventory, then go to the assign tab and assign them. It's not clear why this isn't made more transparent, but then again it's not too stressful to figure out. I suspect it's this way so you can trade them?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13
01-17-2010, 02:41 AM
Didn't appear in my inventory either. I just didn't get it. I guess I'll go ahead and submit a bug report.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 14
01-17-2010, 03:21 AM
While some people are just not looking in the right place for acquired BOs, the first two BOs I was awarded in mission never appeared in my officer pool or inventory. There's definitely a bug regarding receiving BOs from quests.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 15
01-18-2010, 02:36 AM
Okay to clear this:

If you get a Bridge Officer from a Quest there is an item in your inventory. Just a Equip it and the BO is assigned to you!

Id you get a BO from a NPC just go to you assignments by pressing U and click on assignments. Then there is a Unkown BO on the right side of the UI above it its stated "Bridge Officer Candidates" just right click on it and assign or send him to hell.

Just that easy!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:50 AM.