Go Back   Star Trek Online > Test Servers > Tribble - Bug Reports
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 14
# 21
05-02-2013, 08:55 AM
Same problem here.. I am level 11 romulan and fed alliance and before I choose a new ship had no problem. My fed charac on the test server still have the bridge abilities
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 158
# 22
05-02-2013, 08:58 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by commanderkor View Post
After todays (May 1) patch, created a new romulan and did the tutorial at the end got into T'liss warbird and there seems to be no BOFF stations at all. Reported bug in game #38,975
What category did you file this under so I can add my 'I have this bug' as well?

Tim
Quote:
Originally Posted by zer0niusrex View Post
-Sela now has a cape.
-She'll be starring in a 3-part miniseries on the Elements Network (Entertainment for Romulan Women) called "How Sela Got Her Cape Back". It's a feel-good story about women's empowerment and the importance of a good wardrobe for military leaders.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,243
# 23
05-02-2013, 09:01 AM
Yep same here on my tier 3 mogai ( fed/rom ), still a good ship. Please look into this devs.... pretty please!
Former PWE Community Team Lead
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 9,046
# 24
05-02-2013, 09:32 AM
Hi Captains,

The team is aware of this issue and is working to resolve it. Just to confirm, this is a Tribble-only issue.

Cheers,

Brandon =/\=
Brandon "BranFlakes" Felczer | Former Community Team Lead for Perfect World Entertainment
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 14,368
# 25
05-02-2013, 09:35 AM
I noticed this today with the Kestrel. It claims to have 1 Uni slot in the description you see at the shipyard, but I can't slot any Boffs.
HAIL HYDRA!

-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
I can haz joystick!
MMOs aren't charities. Corporations are supposed to make a profit. It's what they do.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 80
# 26
05-02-2013, 09:42 AM
happend with the last patch i think all ships commissioned after it has no stations but ships before it do.

http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/sh...d.php?t=649621

edit
lol gotta love merges above link points to itself

Last edited by daggermoon; 05-02-2013 at 10:01 AM.
Career Officer
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 8
I reached subcommander, got my mogai heavy warbird, and there are NO bridge officer slots on it. Please fix this
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 47
# 28
05-02-2013, 09:57 AM
Seems like Q has been messing with things again.
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,243
# 29
05-02-2013, 10:51 AM
Cheers bran for the update.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 36
# 30
05-02-2013, 11:08 AM
Ran into the issue, but good to know there is a fix incoming.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:46 PM.