Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 11
01-16-2010, 08:37 PM
try clicking the safe mode button in options before you hit engage on the patch screen
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 12
01-16-2010, 10:17 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tillek View Post
try clicking the safe mode button in options before you hit engage on the patch screen
That worked!!

Thanks!
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 13
01-16-2010, 11:48 PM
yep, same here. thank you
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 14 will this comp run this game.
02-03-2010, 03:26 PM
256MB ATI Mobility Radeon HD4330 ,Inspiron 1545,Intel Pentium Dual Core T4400, 2.2GHz, 800MHz, 1M L2 Cache ,4GB, DDR2, 800MHz 2 Dimm ,Genuine Windows 7 Home Premium, 64bit, English ,Integrated High Definition Audio 2.2. I had to buy this as my current notebook gets stuck at the last frontier screen. It has 2g ram, with intel media accell chipset. Is my problem a bug or just not enough to run game. I have purchased lifetime and need to know will new laptop run game? Please help
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 15
02-03-2010, 03:56 PM
This might be an stupid suggestion but ATI and Nvidia have both had Graphic updates in the last few days.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:18 AM.