Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Bugged Torpedoes
01-18-2010, 11:33 AM
I have equiped my ship with 2 sets of torpedo launchers however when fighting it only triggers 1 torpedo at times can anyone confirm if this is working as intended or if it is in fact a bug ?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-18-2010, 11:51 AM
The CB guys said it is working as intended. If you want to fire multiple torps just use different launchers. Photon and Quantum for example.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-18-2010, 11:55 AM
I Can confirm that that is what i have on my ship one set of quantoms one set of photoen torpedoes and a plasma beam

still only one or the other is working
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-18-2010, 12:06 PM
Well I don't use torps at all but as I stated before the CB folks said that Cryptic turned it off intentionally. Not sure why.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:03 PM.