Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 102
After doing the mission Blind Men Tell All Tales, 3 of my outfit slots locked on my Romulan character, and I can no longer use them. This happened on Tribble too and was never solved. It can be temporarily fixed by buying more outfit slots, but I have no intention of doing that.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 176
# 2
05-23-2013, 03:14 PM
I'm having this problem as well.
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 102
# 3
05-23-2013, 07:17 PM
Update: Checked my tailor screen when adjusting a crewmembers, and I saw this: http://i1231.photobucket.com/albums/...3-20-12-15.jpg
Ensign
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 14
# 4
05-24-2013, 05:15 AM
I'm getting this bug too. I can't even change to any of my costumes. -_-
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,735
# 5
05-24-2013, 05:28 AM
same here, i noticed ever since entering qonos that no more costume changes are possible. Not even when entering the tailor. Renaming of slots doesn't work, and "modifiying a costume" to hit the "purchase" button didn't work either.
Joined 06.10
PvP 2010-2011
PvP 2012-2013
Ensign
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 1
# 6 Cant Change Outfit on Klingon
05-24-2013, 06:01 AM
Dear Gm,
It was fine before the last update but now i cant change or rename my Outfit on my KDF character. My Romulan and Federation characters are fine and they can change their outfits.
Please help.There should be one botton to delete outfit. Now i cant wear them nor i can rename them.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 88
# 7
05-24-2013, 08:27 AM
Yeah this bug is driveing me crazy.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 105
# 8
05-24-2013, 08:34 AM
Me too... I can only access the first three outfits, all others beyond that are unavailable.
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 238
# 9
05-24-2013, 09:04 AM
Also happens on KDF toons. This bug has been around since before the LoR update.
For some reason costumes get moved into slots you don't actually own, and they just stay there wasting space.
Hard to tell now with the new tailor interface.
But before you could see the customes suddenly jumping to a different slot, one you don't actually own, and ending up breaking it.

Vornek@oberlerchner123 - Join Date: July 2008
Rihannsu
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,595
# 10
05-24-2013, 09:26 AM
Same issue here. Had two costumes and the moment I entered Qo'nos (as sb else here mentined) I've noticed that I'm wearing a different outfit. I noticed that the one I was wearing earlier is now bugged - cannot wear it, cannot modify it in the tailor etc.

For now though this is only an issue with one costume - I was able to create another one and it works fine. The one that bugged was the one obtainable by joining the fleet (I think).
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:15 PM.