Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
Hey everyone,

I had this problem today and went to update the firmware on my router (linksys). Since I did that, I've been able to log hours into the game rather than seconds.

I hope that for everyone else experiencing this issue, this suggestion works. Did for me.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-21-2010, 05:33 PM
This could be a fix.. Tho updating firmware can be risky and not recommended for average users.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-21-2010, 06:04 PM
True, however linksys does have an install wizard that does the whole thing for the user at the click of a button.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-21-2010, 06:05 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Lightcrest View Post
True, however linksys does have an install wizard that does the whole thing for the user at the click of a button.
ahh, thats cool
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:09 PM.