Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Patching STO launches CO?
01-23-2010, 09:47 PM
Today while the server was down i thought i would play some champions but now when i load the STO launcher, and hit engage it loads Champions.. sorta wierd.. Can i not have both installled..wich would be wierd..and champions launcher doesnt say engage so i know im not crazy had someone watch me do it to make sure i wasnt.. ideas? might be posted some place else but couldnt find anything..

(also i hit X when the patcher loads and in the upper right hand corner it says root= :/program files (x86)/Cryptic Studios/Champions Online/Live) how do i fix that?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-23-2010, 09:56 PM
Does it say "Server down" in the top-right?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-23-2010, 09:58 PM
Ah HAH bottom left hand side where it says wich server it has champions selected so i just fixed it and put it to the holodeck.. my bad, but very confusing thank you
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-23-2010, 10:28 PM
You can disable all-games mode in the launcher options if you want to not see CO in the STO launcher.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:42 AM.