Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Career Officer
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 26
Hello,

Currently the Belfast Bridge (Defiant-like one) has no Account Bank access, like the other bridges have. Can this please be fixed? Thanks.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 153
# 2
10-14-2012, 03:31 AM
I just installed the Belfast bridge (again) on one of my ships, to check if Account Bank Access is finally available. Nope, it is not. Still missing in the Ready Room.

This is sad, because i would like to use this bridge on that ship, but wont because of the missing Account Bank Access.

It is even more sad, since this is a bridge people paid Zen for. The mirror inverted displays, and the 'it's good enough' attitude was hard to swallow on this one (especially if you think about how much time & love was put into the Wells class bridge - that's of course a Lock Box ship ...), but in fact nothing that affected our gameplay. This subject matter does!

Please fix it.

PS: @ pwebranflakes

Would be great if you add this to your list of feedback, and forward this request to the right people, for a fix coming 'soon'.
Survivor of Romulus
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 9
# 3
10-14-2012, 05:00 AM
i cant even select the belfast bridge on my escort carrier, nor select the armitage skin... please fix them too
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 42
# 4
02-06-2013, 11:56 PM
I'm not letting this die. Please fix this.
why is it that so many bugs and glitches go ignored?
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,600
# 5
02-07-2013, 12:39 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by craigsam13 View Post
Hello,

Currently the Belfast Bridge (Defiant-like one) has no Account Bank access, like the other bridges have. Can this please be fixed? Thanks.
3 years, and I just find out that bridges have bank access.

This is why we need game manuals, Cryptic.
Join Date : September 2010. Boldly going forward because Cryptic forgot reverse.
I am currently unsupervised, anyone who knows me will tell you that this will most likely lead to trouble. =3
Non stop crashing and epic lagging are helpful in telling me it's time for bed or to go outside and get a life.
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 18
# 6
09-11-2013, 06:11 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by craigsam13 View Post
Hello,

Currently the Belfast Bridge (Defiant-like one) has no Account Bank access, like the other bridges have. Can this please be fixed? Thanks.
Yes, it's old.

Yes, I'm necro-ing.

No, it's STILL not fixed.

Yes, it can be fixed??? ESPECIALLY since this a Zen PURCHASE :-/
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,247
# 7
09-11-2013, 10:00 PM
I've used the Belfast Bridge for a long long time... never noticed this... guess its because I go to the shuttle bridge (faster load) when i need the account bank.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------Star Trek Online, Now with out the Trek....
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:33 PM.