Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Adding new officers?
01-29-2010, 07:11 PM
So I earned a new officer when I completed a mission. I selected a science officer, but he isn't showing up on away missions and isn't an option during space battles. So what do I do to use him?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-29-2010, 07:16 PM
Press "u", which should bring up either your character pane or your ship's character pane. Click on the Assignments tab, and you should be able to put your science officer into both a bridge position and an away-team position. If you can't, check the right side of the Assignments tab...his transfer may be pending, awaiting your acceptance. If he's not there, check your inventory; I had an officer appear there once. If you still can't find him after checking all of those places, submit a ticket in-game...your officer probably forgot to file his paperwork or something (i.e. bugged out).
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-29-2010, 07:21 PM
Thank you! I had to assign him.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:57 PM.