Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Not receiving bridge officers
01-29-2010, 02:31 PM
I cannot access bridge officers either as rewards or purchased at starbase, they do not show up.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-29-2010, 02:33 PM
They should show up under the assignments tab in your inventory. It's confusing, I know. I was wandering around OB for a couple days thinking I lost 2 BOs I had earned and they were just chillin' there the whole time.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-29-2010, 02:36 PM
All I get is" there are currently no bridge officer candidates". and I know I have received one as a reward and purchased one.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-29-2010, 02:42 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mord_Sith
All I get is" there are currently no bridge officer candidates". and I know I have received one as a reward and purchased one.
Huh, could be a bug then. That's strange.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-29-2010, 02:43 PM
I'd bug it - I got all three of mine (four, technically, but I used one as training fodder) just fine. :/
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
01-30-2010, 11:49 AM
I have had 5 already ... 4 assigned (1 to each of 3 stations, 1 extra tactical to act as away team and 1 training fodder)
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 7
01-30-2010, 12:04 PM
Yeah I didn't receive a reward one either, the ones I purchase have showed up though
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 8
01-30-2010, 12:25 PM
I really hate that it lets you complete a mission / select a reward without actually selecting a reward. If you miss click and don't select one of the bridge officers, it still closes out the mission, you just don't get any reward from it and there's no way to go back and get it alter.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 9
01-30-2010, 12:36 PM
Same happen to me, glad I'm not the only one not receiving my BO, hope they fix it soon.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 10
01-30-2010, 12:50 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by Triniak
I really hate that it lets you complete a mission / select a reward without actually selecting a reward. If you miss click and don't select one of the bridge officers, it still closes out the mission, you just don't get any reward from it and there's no way to go back and get it alter.
That's never happened to me. It's always said "You must select a reward"
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:42 PM.