Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 1 Option to choose instance
01-30-2010, 01:32 PM
I would really like to get back the option to choose what instance I enter. I don't like having to take the time to enter an instance, THEN pull up the map, hit change instance, and then go to the one I wanted to enter in the first place. I don't know why this was removed after Open Beta ended, but it has become very irritating.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-30-2010, 01:39 PM
/signed...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-31-2010, 06:54 AM
Seconded...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-31-2010, 06:59 AM
call up the change instance screen and uncheck the auto choose box at the bottom
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
01-31-2010, 07:50 AM
there is also an option to turn it back on in the options menu, cannot remember where exactly but it is there.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:43 AM.