Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I am in the settings tab of my fleet and selecting the check boxes for my second in command rank and then when its done i click on the rank below it and it has all the boxes checked that i checked off for my second in command.

Anytime i remove a checkmark or add a new one it copys it to all the rank pages?

Anyone know if its bugged?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
01-30-2010, 09:50 PM
bump anyone.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
01-30-2010, 09:54 PM
It was doing that for us as well. Also, for whatever reason, when my bud made me Captain, second rank below top rank, I couldn't talk in fleet chat, kept saying Not in fleet. I had him demote me to third in command and it worked again. He sent a bug report, hope that gets fixed.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
01-30-2010, 10:59 PM
Its been messed up since open beta...I have bugged this about 6 times already!!
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:17 AM.