Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Captain
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 5,157
# 61
11-15-2013, 04:17 PM
http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/sh...d.php?t=916701
Chive on and prosper, eh?

My PvE/PvP hybrid skill tree
Lieutenant
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 52
# 62
11-15-2013, 04:18 PM
Yeah, I think we all have that. Happens in ground too.
Captain
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 2,177
# 63
11-15-2013, 07:07 PM
I know this is crossposting but this other bug is definitely related and significant enough to warrant it. While you're investigating the bug that is the subject of this thread could you please check out this other one too and kill 2 device slot bugs at once? http://sto-forum.perfectworld.com/sh...php?p=13504931
-----------------======== Joined: January 2009 ========-----------------
Hate the look of the new Arc site? >>>Check out my redesign concept images<<<

Once again, UI feedback goes wholly ignored
Republic Veteran
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 91
# 64
11-15-2013, 07:16 PM
+3 Happening to me across all characters
Ensign
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 16
# 65
11-16-2013, 12:05 AM
Also encountering this new bug. It's frustrating as hell!

Can't use Aux2Batt properly if this bug keeps up!!!!!
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 265
# 66 Vanishing Batteries - Space
11-16-2013, 01:56 AM
In a nut shell, every time I pop any sort of battery, it disappears from my ability tray. They no longer show up in my list of abilities as though they were never equipped. They reappear when a new map loads and the cycle repeats. Depending on the build, I will usually have a full compliment of batteries equipped. Anyone else having this issue?
STO: Where men are men and the women probably are too.
I support the Star Trek Battles channel. Less DPS. Much more FUN.
Ensign
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 22
# 67
11-16-2013, 03:52 AM
how is this still not fixed... cmon craptic you make not just pandas sad
Ensign
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 4
# 68
11-16-2013, 05:09 AM
Happened to me as well, exactly as you described.
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 320
# 69
11-16-2013, 05:12 AM
It's a known bug, you can get around it by spitting the stack and putting some of the batteries in your inventory and some in your device slot.
Well I can't forget a face but I won't remember y'all.
Bleed Green and Gold
Captain
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 669
# 70
11-16-2013, 05:21 AM
I was having this issue on the ground in the Sphere battle zone with Hypos and power cells. I had to keep unequiping and reequiping them.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:47 AM.