Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 258
A Picture says more than thousand words:

Example

I am running a GeForce GTX 550 Ti on win7.

Driver Version 314.22

edit: updating to current drivers 331.sth did not make a difference.

Last edited by dukedom01; 11-21-2013 at 11:46 AM. Reason: more info
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 496
# 2
11-21-2013, 11:40 AM
Oh good... I'm not the only one.

Leave it to PWE.... release one fix and break three other (unrelated) things.
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 496
# 3
11-21-2013, 11:43 AM
Oh... and it's not just happening in space. It's happening while mining and on ground missions too.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 177
# 4
11-21-2013, 11:46 AM
same bug in space
-------
Cronos@DrunkUncle
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 100
Never had this graphics issues at all... my settings are all on low to be reliable and fast instead of supreme quality so i shouldn't be having this issue... present all instances, all maps etc... usually goes away once a pop up menu is opened (duty officers menu) or transfered to new map. See link for screen****

http://prntscr.com/25r1d1
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 445
# 6
11-21-2013, 11:49 AM
Happening to me too and I was fine before. I wouldn't call it minor though it's like my game's under the influence.

Geforce 620 GT.

Currently on 320.49 and updating to 331.82. but I don't think it will fix the issue which didn't exist to begin with. If I don't move the camera I can at least do basic stuff although sadly buying stuff from the c store is a no go XD.

From what I can tell it's affected way more people than it has fixed (if any have been fixed). Every so often the game will reset the graphics and all looks okay but then it takes snapshots every frame until it becomes one big mess as already shown.

Last edited by vsilverwings1; 11-21-2013 at 11:53 AM.
Commander
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 496
# 7
11-21-2013, 11:53 AM
Here's another screengrab: http://i.imgur.com/IIsLn73.jpg
Starfleet Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 333
# 8 11-21-13 Patch - visial glitch
11-21-2013, 11:53 AM
http://assets-cloud.enjin.com/users/...al/2269159.jpg


Logged in after this patch and this is how my screen appears. This is a new one for me.
Admiral Corris Sprint (@sprint01)
Commanding Officer - 26th Fleet [RP]
Star Trek: Praetorian Official Website
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 100
# 9
11-21-2013, 11:54 AM
just noticed I can actually trigger the graphics to fail by opening area/galaxy map he is another SS

http://prntscr.com/25r3lj
Career Officer
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 445
# 10
11-21-2013, 11:56 AM
Merge thread rage!
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:06 AM.