Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 46
# 1 Dyson Rep. system frozen
11-30-2013, 03:35 AM
The Dyson rep system has become frozen for the few players that didn't start a project for it prior to the last patch even. Now this isn't a problem that was not selecting a ability or selecting a upgrade, it occurred at the very start when no xp was acquired. That is some of the problems with the dyson rep system that have been already reported and hopefully seen.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 61
# 2
11-30-2013, 07:45 AM
It is more than frozen it won't let me start assignments for my alternates.....I can't queue anything in the dyson joint command tree....
Commanding Officer USS Intrepid http://ussintrepid.comyr.com
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 1,642
# 3
11-30-2013, 09:05 AM
A fix is incoming, according to the Nov. 27 Tribble patch. It hasn't been applied to Holodeck yet because of Thanksgiving.
Ensign
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 26
# 4
11-30-2013, 09:39 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by rmackie View Post
It is more than frozen it won't let me start assignments for my alternates.....I can't queue anything in the dyson joint command tree....
I was able to get it working by completing the entire intro, including fighting in the ground battle. It is worth a try if you don't want to wait for the patch.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 46
# 5
11-30-2013, 09:49 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by davehilander View Post
I was able to get it working by completing the entire intro, including fighting in the ground battle. It is worth a try if you don't want to wait for the patch.
That would be good had I not completed it prior to it stopping.
Captain
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 750
# 6
11-30-2013, 10:08 AM
Easier fix than playing missions

Slot in a upgrade project then cancel it, worked on two of my characters that had this problem, once I did that i could then do projects as normal
. . . . . . . . Insert witty content. . . . . .
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 46
# 7
11-30-2013, 10:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by jam3s1701 View Post
Easier fix than playing missions

Slot in a upgrade project then cancel it, worked on two of my characters that had this problem, once I did that i could then do projects as normal
Ah, I have access
thank you
Lieutenant
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 46
# 8
11-30-2013, 11:14 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by dontliketolose View Post
Ah, I have access
thank you
I have particle access can slot new projects but slot next project in the same xp group only weapons, shields, and consumables but still thank you
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:29 AM.