Go Back   Star Trek Online > Feedback > Fleet System and Holdings
Login

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 101
I interact with the console, it opens a dialog box, click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back".
Captain
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 522
# 2
12-03-2013, 02:23 PM
My eyes, oh my eye!!!

OP, please consider reformatting
Captain
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,490
# 3
12-03-2013, 05:31 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by pokersmith1 View Post
My eyes, oh my eye!!!

OP, please consider reformatting
Agreed. Put them into paragraph format with one or two lines in between so that it is easier to read and digest.
Empire Veteran
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 17
# 4
12-03-2013, 05:42 PM
I shouldn't have to ask this... but has your fleet even unlocked the store?
Ours works just fine.
Captain
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 3,158
# 5
12-03-2013, 06:24 PM
Yeah, this can happen with the Fed one, also.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 101
# 6
12-03-2013, 07:29 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by frenchy277 View Post
I shouldn't have to ask this... but has your fleet even unlocked the store?
Ours works just fine.
Um well, DUH!, do you think for a moment that I would even have posted if my Embassy wasn't Tier 2?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 101
# 7
12-03-2013, 07:30 PM
This post has been edited to remove content which violates the Perfect World Entertainment Community Rules and Policies . ~Bluegeek

Last edited by bluegeek; 12-04-2013 at 08:11 AM.
Super Moderator
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 4,654
# 8
12-04-2013, 08:14 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by tinnydancer View Post
I interact with the console, it opens a dialog box, click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back". I click "Back" and it re-opens the dialog box with "Store". I click on "Store: and it re-opens the same dialog box but the only option is "Back".
Rinse and repeat. There, readable feedback that won't make the Devs' eyes bleed.

I'm moving this thread to a more appropriate feedback forum. This really belongs in the Fleet Holdings forum, or in the Gameplay Bugs forum. But Fleet Holdings will attract the right attention.
Volunteer Community Moderator for the Star Trek Online forums -- My views may not represent those of Cryptic Studios or Perfect World Entertainment. If you wish to speak to someone on the community team, file a "forums and website" support ticket here, as we are not able to respond to PMs regarding moderation inquiries.
Link: How to PM - Twitter @STOMod_Bluegeek
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 101
# 9
12-04-2013, 08:36 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by bluegeek View Post
Rinse and repeat. There, readable feedback that won't make the Devs' eyes bleed.

I'm moving this thread to a more appropriate feedback forum. This really belongs in the Fleet Holdings forum, or in the Gameplay Bugs forum. But Fleet Holdings will attract the right attention.
Yes well i see this is working out well. The appropriate feedback is underwhelming.

Last edited by tinnydancer; 12-05-2013 at 11:56 AM.
Lieutenant
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 31
# 10
12-09-2013, 12:40 AM
This happens because you bought all three doff assignment slots from the third tab, and by chance your last store that you opened makes you default to the third store tab, thus when you try to open it it has nothing to show you and resets. As a workaround, open another store, eq. console store, switch to the first tab and reopen the commodities store, this will default you to another tab. Hope that helps. It's a KDF bug, don't hope for a fix anytime soon, it is like that since s7.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:51 PM.