Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
right?..
need rapid fire?
iv read some player made guide and its very confusing
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-01-2010, 02:43 AM
Beam overload only works with "beams", not "cannons". If the weapon doesnt have "beam" in the title, then its not going to work with it.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-01-2010, 02:45 AM
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheUnBrokenOne View Post
Beam overload only works with "beams", not "cannons". If the weapon doesnt have "beam" in the title, then its not going to work with it.
ye, that what i thought

thx
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:23 AM.