Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 31
02-04-2010, 04:51 AM
strange this has not been sorted yet, maybe they are sorting it in the patch.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 32
02-04-2010, 04:53 AM
yes i have the same problem .. i am not able to use a tier 3 and tier 4 of my two BO
its quite anoying ..
I think its a space ability that registers as a ground ability but stays in the space section .. so you cant replac it because its not there to be replaced, its at the ground section, but you cant use it eithr, because its loaded in the ground section, which you cant use from space or on ground you cant use since its a space ability ...
it also shows up if you try to replace a groun ability in the same rank as your aceton field ability, whn promoting the "it will replace ..." it dosnt show the ground ability, it shows the aceton field .. but if you ignore that it will still change the ground ability.

Please ..
A) Remove that ability
B) Fix it
C) Replace it with a other working ability
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 33
02-04-2010, 05:04 AM
Here is to hoping we get patch notes this time.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 34
02-04-2010, 02:03 PM
It was not fixed in the latest patch.

Can someone at Cryptic confirm that this bug is at least "on the list" of things to do please?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 35
02-05-2010, 07:25 AM
Mega BUMP .. with the hopes that one day this issue will be resolved
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 36
02-05-2010, 11:45 AM
Anyone else have this problem?

Anyone received any response from Cryptic on this? It was reported in beta and live. No comments on the forums and no comments to any of my tickets.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:17 PM.