Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
it says i have no active products on under the product heading. The other day the beta code was listed there.....am i screwed or do i need to renter?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-01-2010, 11:00 AM
just a glitch, it'll show back up in a while
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-01-2010, 11:00 AM
No....Display glitch or something silly....go back later....or just keep refreshing.

Happens, and generally it's nothing to worry about. Just the dbase code failed to poll the account server properly.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-01-2010, 11:16 AM
There's a server that causes this every time it goes down. Really, they ought to have two messages:
"You have ... products."
and
"We can't tell you anything right now."
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 5
02-01-2010, 11:42 AM
yeah, relax, we learned about it in OB and in a few minutes it will update your list...
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 6
02-01-2010, 11:45 AM
Yep, (and believe me I freaked out the first time I saw this too); but it sometimes occurs when they're working on any part of their network and the display app can't get the info from the account server; but as has been stated, usually corrects itself later. If you see this for days, or suddenly can't get into your account or the game, then it's time to start worrying and take action to doublecheck and correct it.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:54 PM.