Go Back   Star Trek Online > Support > Gameplay Bug Reports
Login

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I now have to reload the "bolt setting" or standard fire phaser (personal weapons) UI every time I start a new away mission. It should stay in the assigned slot the same as other items such as snipper fire ( sorry if that is not the correct name .. the server is down right now so I can't get ya the precise names). I did fill out a ticket for the bug.

Has anyone else seen this ?
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-01-2010, 08:00 PM
Quote:
Originally Posted by OlBuzzard
I now have to reload the "bolt setting" or standard fire phaser (personal weapons) UI every time I start a new away mission. It should stay in the assigned slot the same as other items such as snipper fire ( sorry if that is not the correct name .. the server is down right now so I can't get ya the precise names). I did fill out a ticket for the bug.

Has anyone else seen this ?
just FYI .. this has continued alll evening .. regardless of where we are for an away mission ... that icon an consequenst "fire" button is always GONE !

I'v read at least one or two that seems to tell me that there is something odd ! This conditon is prevelant even with personal kits changed as well.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3
02-06-2010, 10:19 AM
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:00 AM.