Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
I have 2 available BO's but have no Idea how to assign them in their respective slots. At first I thought I needed a console for that position but since have found out that even after putting in a console, I still can't assign my BO's to their slots.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 2
02-02-2010, 08:12 AM
Click on them and say join.

you may need to right click on them tho. i'm just waking up so i am a little bit dazed and confused.
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 3 Thx.
02-02-2010, 08:19 AM
Tried dragging them over everything ***EXCEPT*** right click!! Worked like a charm
Lt. Commander
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 120
# 4
02-02-2010, 08:39 AM
Go to the status option i think it's called and right click on their icon on the right side and click on comission.
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:58 AM.